“Explore, Dream, Create.”

Jen Gilbert

Early Childhood Technology Specialist

“Make school work for every kid...no matter what.”

Andy Losik

1. Apple Distinguished Educator
2. MACUL Teacher of the Year
3. Elementary STEM Teacher

“Creativity is not something that needs to be controlled, but rather unleashed.”

Adam Bellow

Co-Founder of BreakoutEDU

“Be a digital creator, not just a consumer.”

Faith Plunkett

1. Entertainment Technology Academy Educator
2. iSchool Initiative Advocator

“Smile.”

Diane Powell

1. Instructional Technology Coach at Daniel Wright Jr. High
2. Google Certified Educator

”Inspire the pupils you teach - Make learning meaningful - Offer pupils creative opportunities and remember that learning should be FUN! ”

Matt Warne

1. Head of Computing and IT at RGS The Grange
2. Apple Teacher with Swift Playgrounds recognition

“Kids have this natural gift of curiosity and creativity that drives them to become creators.”

Francis Jim Tuscano

1. Top 50 Finalist of the Varkey Foundation Global Teacher Prize
2. Apple Distinguished Educator 2015
3. EdTech Head Coach and Consultant

“Learning has changed through technology.”

Melvin Gallardo

1. NExT (New Experiences with Technology) Department Assistant Coordinator for IT support
2. Technology Coach
3. Senior High School Computer Teacher

“If you have never failed you have never tried.”

Robert McElroy

1. Google Certified Educator/Admin
2. AppsEvents Speaker
3. Assistant Director and Ed Tech Specialist

Meet Our Ambassadors

Let’s acknowledge these top tier educators for their dedication to promoting Tickle App and coding education!

PerinLal

Founder & Director Computerwisekids

TeddeBruin

5th grade teacher at A. C. Lines Elementary

JenGilbert

Early Childhood Technology Specialist

AndyLosik

1. Apple Distinguished Educator 2. MACUL Teacher of the Year 3. Elementary STEM Teacher

AdamBellow

Co-Founder of BreakoutEDU

FaithPlunkett

1. Entertainment Technology Academy Educator 2. iSchool Initiative Advocator

BrianBriggs

Director of Innovation and Instructional Technology for the Plumas Lake School District

RyanRead


DianePowell

1. Instructional Technology Coach at Daniel Wright Jr. High 2. Google Certified Educator

MattWarne

1. Head of Computing and IT at RGS The Grange 2. Apple Teacher with Swift Playgrounds recognition

AlanEllis

1. Book Creator & Seesaw Ambassador 2. Knowsley Apple RTC 3. Apple Distinguished Educator Class of 2015

Francis JimTuscano

1. Top 50 Finalist of the Varkey Foundation Global Teacher Prize 2. Apple Distinguished Educator 2015 3. EdTech Head Coach and Consultant

MelvinGallardo

1. NExT (New Experiences with Technology) Department Assistant Coordinator for IT support 2. Technology Coach 3. Senior High School Computer Teacher

RobertMcElroy

1. Google Certified Educator/Admin 2. AppsEvents Speaker 3. Assistant Director and Ed Tech Specialist